My Favorites List
- Get custom pricing
- Buy using your company account
- Manage all your orders
Phone: 800-813-1514 press 2
New Customer / User?Register Here
We manufacture and distribute fine chemicals and laboratory products - with quality and delivery you can count on every time.
Glyceryl Behenate, also known as Glycerol docosanoate, is a fat that is used as a viscosity-increasing agent in emulsions in foods & cosmetics, and as a tablet and a lubricant & lipidic ...
Monocaprylin, also known as Monoctanoin, is a monoglyceride which can be used to dissolve gallstones that have been caused by cholesterol. Ungraded products supplied by TCI America ...
Monolaurin, also known as glycerol monolaurate or glyceryl laurate, is a monoglyceride used as a surfactant in cosmetics like deodorant. Ungraded products supplied by TCI America are ...
Tributyrin, also known as Butyrin, is an ester composed of glycerol and butyric acid. Ungraded products supplied by Spectrum are indicative of a grade suitable for general industrial ...
Tricaprylin is used as a fragrance ingredient, solvent, and primarily as an emollient in a variety of personal care products, including makeup, creams and lotions, deodorants, sunscreens, ...
Triolein, a symmetrical triglyceride, is also known as glyceryl trioleate. Ungraded products supplied by Spectrum are indicative of a grade suitable for general industrial use or research ...